MTB Intermediate 25km results 2013

Race No Name Sex Age Cat Name Race Time Overall Pos Age Pos
20162      BRIAN SCLANDERS M Youth 01:18:15 1 1
215        PIETER NEL M Veteran 01:25:36 2 1
201        SCHALK DU TOIT M Senior 01:25:38 3 1
52927      REGHARD  GROBLER M Junior 01:26:13 4 1
16131      TORIN MECKLENBORG M Sub Junior 01:26:35 5 1
8253       GUY WATKINS M Veteran 01:33:40 6 2
17494      DOMINIC LESLIE M Sub Junior 01:34:58 7 2
46841      EUGENE TOMES M Sub Veteran 01:35:19 8 1
13992      STEVE KEMP M Master 01:35:27 9 1
202        AASVOEL  M Senior 01:36:02 10 2
80857      BRADLEY DAMES M Senior 01:40:36 11 3
17497      ROSS LESLIE M Sprog 01:41:41 12 1
214        ANGELIQUE NEL F Veteran 01:43:08 1 1
46938      JEAN TOMES M Sub Veteran 01:44:02 13 2
207        CLAIRE FRANZ F Sub Veteran 01:44:31 2 1
24         ANDRE PREPOK M Veteran 01:44:51 14 3
10831      BRETT OELLERMANN M Sprog 01:44:54 15 2
211        ROSS MAKEPEACE M Sub Veteran 01:47:45 16 3
47         HERMANUS BEUKES M Sub Veteran 01:47:48 17 4
5          BRAD DAVIES M Senior 01:49:05 18 4
205        JOSEPH  M Senior 01:49:24 19 5
47060      ANNEL SCHOLTZ F Sub Veteran 01:49:35 3 2
98062      MANDLENKOSI TSHABALALA M Youth 01:49:41 20 2
63         STUART BROWN M Veteran 01:50:06 21 4
204        OUBAAS  M Senior 01:50:40 22 6
6          DAVE EDWARDS M Grand Master 01:50:54 23 1
16         STEPHEN MARNEWICK M Master 01:51:25 24 2
19         AMANDA WRAY F Veteran 01:51:26 4 2
52925      RIAAN GROBLER M Veteran 01:52:37 25 5
53227      BRYDON ORSMOND M Senior 01:52:39 26 7
208        RUSSEL KIESER M Senior 01:52:42 27 8
14198      HESMARIE BESTER F Sub Veteran 01:52:45 5 3
45695      TESSA SCHOLTZ F Sub Veteran 01:52:48 6 4
13116      KERRY JACK F Sub Veteran 01:53:37 7 5
18         CRAIG MCGAMMON M Veteran 01:53:51 28 6
25         DON SOLOMON M Sub Veteran 01:53:53 29 5
80901      STEVEN TARPEY M Veteran 01:54:40 30 7
8808       ROBYN LESLIE F Veteran 01:54:43 8 3
95797      TERRENCE HILL M Sub Veteran 01:54:49 31 6
210        ALI MAKEPEACE F Sub Veteran 01:54:50 9 6
5208       ANTHONY CARTE M Grand Master 01:55:14 32 2
7768       CARL VAN DER MERWE M Sub Veteran 01:55:18 33 7
213        TINUS REDELINGHUYS M Sub Veteran 01:55:24 34 8
8254       JOSICK WATKINS F Master 01:55:31 10 1
6625       BRADLEY VAN DER WALT M Sub Veteran 01:56:46 35 9
95545      ALAN SARKIS M Master 01:56:49 36 3
42528      RODNEY SPENCER M Senior 01:56:56 37 9
62         TRACEY FOURIE F Veteran 01:57:05 11 4
85243      TRISTAN WALSHE M Sub Junior 01:57:20 38 3
212        PAUL MAKEPEACE M Senior 01:58:09 39 10
95913      OUPA TSHABALALA M Veteran 01:58:38 40 8
3632       RAYMOND RUITER M Veteran 01:59:09 41 9
44355      GERHARD ERASMUS M Sub Veteran 01:59:12 42 10
99530      SCOTT DEMMER M Senior 01:59:30 43 11
50850      MNQANDI MJABU MNCWANGO M Senior 01:59:43 44 12
209        PIPPA BLACKBURN F Sub Veteran 02:00:03 12 7
5210       PETER CARTE M Grand Master 02:00:42 45 3
6298       HANSIE SPIES M Youth 02:02:10 46 3
7          LINDA EDWARDS F Grand Master 02:02:21 13 1
52018      ANDREW CLAUSEN M Sub Veteran 02:03:05 47 11
233        LUCA PULVIRENTI M Sprog 02:03:54 48 3
3790       STUART QUERIPEL M Sub Veteran 02:04:31 49 12
232        JEAN-PIERRE RAUTENBACH M Sub Junior 02:04:35 50 4
231        WESSEL RAUTENBACH M Sub Veteran 02:04:39 51 13
95174      JEAN CARTE F Grand Master 02:06:53 14 2
52926      ILZE GROBLER F Veteran 02:07:58 15 5
5102       NOEL GILLES QUEVAUVILLIERS M Grand Master 02:08:50 52 4
17373      SARAH BRIGINSHAW F Sub Veteran 02:10:01 16 8
3792       JEREMY THOMPSON M Veteran 02:10:39 53 10
44356      MARITZA BADENHORST F Senior 02:18:09 17 1
52329      LINDY VAN DER MERWE F Sub Veteran 02:18:42 18 9
17288      ETHAN RUITER M Sprog 02:18:54 54 4
48248      JORDAN WATKINSON M Youth 02:19:15 55 4
52928      ELZE GROBLER M Youth 02:20:00 56 5
98417      WILLEM ERASMUS M Grand Master 02:20:22 57 5
40354      THEZELL WILLERS F Veteran 02:22:43 19 6
16117      MURRAY CARTE M Veteran 02:23:55 58 11
5296       JEANNIE BOMFORD F Sub Veteran 02:25:00 20 10
203        SEUN  M Senior 02:26:50 59 13
98470      LAURA ERASMUS F Grand Master 02:30:07 21 3
53102      MARLIZE SNYMAN F Senior 02:36:07 22 2
66         RYAN MATTHEWS M Sub Veteran 02:38:25 60 14
4          IAN DAVIES M Master 02:38:26 61 4
59         ROELOF JANSE VAN VUUREN M Sub Veteran 02:40:34 62 15
60         HAYLEY EDWARDS F Senior 02:40:40 23 3
51425      COURTNEY HART M Veteran 02:58:36 63 12
13         OOSTHUIZEN  M Sprog 03:03:01 64 5
12         FRASER  M Sub Veteran 03:04:09 65 16
14060      NICCI DE BEER F Sub Veteran 03:04:59 24 11
48934      GREG DE BEER M Sub Veteran 03:05:04 66 17
61         RENE BAKKER F Sub Veteran 03:05:33 25 12
50336      EBRAHIM  HASSAN M Veteran 03:06:32 67 13
34         KEVIN SWANEPOEL M Sub Veteran 03:09:33 68 18
35         HENRIE SWANEPOEL M Grand Master 03:09:35 69 6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *