MTB 50km Challenge Results 2013

Race No Name Sex Age Cat Name Race Time Overall Pos Age Pos
505        PETER LEE JEFFERIES M Sub Veteran 02:27:24 1 1
44         CARLO MARZOPPI M Junior 02:29:35 2 1
2340       JACO PELSER M Junior 02:51:07 3 2
521        IAIN DON-WAUCHOPE M Sub Veteran 02:55:41 4 2
522        SU DON-WAUCHOPE F Sub Veteran 02:55:41 1 1
1103       CAREL LE ROUX M Sub Veteran 02:57:45 5 3
6028       TIM STARK M Senior 02:58:33 6 1
508        JABU LESLIE M Senior 02:58:51 7 2
16227      JACQUES DE BRUYN M Senior 03:00:38 8 3
7333       TIM WHITFIELD M Master 03:01:27 9 1
45543      MARINUS  VAN SANDWYK M Youth 03:01:59 10 1
48982      JASON HARVEY M Junior 03:02:04 11 3
51689      SHANE BOTHA M Sub Veteran 03:02:57 12 4
53021      DARTAGNAN LOBJOIT M Junior 03:03:54 13 4
2379       MURRAY  CHAPMAN M Veteran 03:04:37 14 1
5446       GARY  CAMPBELL M Veteran 03:05:21 15 2
38         SHAUN DICKSON M Sub Veteran 03:09:26 16 5
516        JEAN BOTES M Sub Veteran 03:10:12 17 6
43         ERIC MARZOPPI M Veteran 03:12:23 18 3
523        SANELE SHABALALA M Senior 03:13:17 19 4
2341       WILLIE PELSER M Veteran 03:13:41 20 4
47600      SIPHO KHUPISO M Senior 03:13:45 21 5
5469       MARTIN DREYER M Veteran 03:14:23 22 5
2051       HARKO DE BOER M Master 03:15:03 23 2
520        KIM WESTBROOK F Senior 03:16:51 2 1
7207       OLIVER SCLANDERS M Veteran 03:16:54 24 6
16759      SHAUN BIGGS M Sub Veteran 03:18:06 25 7
45411      GAVIN GEORGE M Sub Veteran 03:18:34 26 8
515        LEE FULLER M Sub Veteran 03:22:16 27 9
5479       ANDREW TAYLOR M Veteran 03:23:14 28 7
46903      MORNE  COTTON M Sub Veteran 03:28:07 29 10
517        RIAAN DE BEER M Sub Veteran 03:33:38 30 11
74209      BERTUS ANDERSON M Veteran 03:33:40 31 8
98072      STUART CULLUM M Senior 03:34:52 32 6
524        MURRAY MAKEPEACE M Sub Veteran 03:38:20 33 12
525        SEAN FRANKLIN M Senior 03:38:22 34 7
518        NADIA BOTHA F Senior 03:39:23 3 2
511        SOLLIE PRINSLOO M Veteran 03:42:11 35 9
6784       SIMON HOFMEYR M Sub Veteran 03:45:23 36 13
48348      BENJAMIN SMIT M Youth 03:45:56 37 2
8          DAVID ARPIN M Master 03:47:19 38 3
92119      WADE GULLAN M Veteran 04:00:58 39 10
76         PAUL REBELO M Veteran 04:01:02 40 11
6527       SARAH DREW F Sub Veteran 04:07:43 4 2
519        CALLY DA COSTA F Veteran 04:08:22 5 1
45219      ANDRE DE VILLIERS M Veteran 04:09:40 41 12
92211      ANDREW FULLER M Veteran 04:10:07 42 13
506        HERMAN BOTHA M Veteran 04:10:35 43 14
90627      CHRIS DAVEL M Grand Master 04:10:49 44 1
4042       PIERRE DE MARILLAC M Veteran 04:11:56 45 15
509        ZACKARIA  M Senior 04:13:36 46 8
95363      CAM SCHOEMAN M Senior 04:15:40 47 9
16781      DARREN BERRIMAN M Senior 04:15:42 48 10
8321       ANTHONY VAN TONDER M Master 04:16:17 49 4
528        DANIEL PETTEREN M Senior 04:17:48 50 11
16874      MARIA TELFORD F Sub Veteran 04:18:13 6 3
502        NICO AUSTIN M Veteran 04:20:18 51 16
501        DANIE AUSTIN M Sub Veteran 04:20:20 52 14
52317      TIM CAPON M Veteran 04:22:51 53 17
42         PIERRE LABUSCHAGNE M Veteran 04:24:01 54 18
5808       JENNY LAWRENCE F Sub Veteran 04:26:26 7 4
9735       DAVE KINSEY M Grand Master 04:29:32 55 2
9402       CAROLINE STORRAR F Sub Veteran 04:38:37 8 5
7025       STEPHEN AYLING M Master 04:38:40 56 5
51         EBEN BAKKER M Sub Veteran 04:46:25 57 15
7286       JACQUES GROBLER M Sub Veteran 04:47:48 58 16
7287       ROUXDA GROBLER F Senior 04:47:49 9 3
46692      DANIEL SMITH M Veteran 04:49:52 59 19
52728      ROLF HARTMANN M Sub Veteran 04:50:04 60 17
16573      FRANCOIS SNYMAN M Sub Veteran 04:52:27 61 18
42739      JACK OOSTHUIZEN M Veteran 04:52:30 62 20
531        DAVID TELFORD M Veteran 04:58:42 63 21
514        RODNEY PRETORIUS M Master 04:58:49 64 6
67         GEOFF LOGAN M Grand Master 05:06:33 65 3
46693      EMELY VAN HEESCH-SMITH F Veteran 05:13:09 10 2
507        S TAGGART M Sub Veteran 05:17:04 66 19
45767      CLAYTON CONWAY M Sub Veteran 05:17:22 67 20
53046      GERHARD SNYMAN M Sub Veteran 05:22:55 68 21
533        BAYFORD COX M Master 05:24:31 69 7
532        GILLIAN-LOUISE COX F Master 05:24:32 11 1
17150      RICHARD DE OUDE M Veteran 05:33:26 70 22
81317      JADE STRACHAN F Sub Veteran 05:33:29 12 6
503        ROBERT FINCHAM M Grand Master 05:43:03 71 4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *